According to the amount you have invested
we have a bonus
promo code beststav

beststav

First qualifying round draw

first qualifying round draw

The UEFA Women's Champions League season kicks off with the first qualifying round – 20 one-legged draws to be played on Tuesdays and Wednesdays.

  • Matches
  • The winners advance to the second qualifying round draw on November 6 &#39, while on November 18 & 19 &#39 they join 22 clubs with ten winners at that stage, followed by 32 clubs.
  • Debut players: ALG Spor, Benfica, CSKA Moskva, Ramat HaSharon, Kamenica Sasa, Lanchkhuti, Okzhetpes, Racing FC Union, Vålerenga
  • KÍ Klaksvík and SFK 2000 Sarajevo enter a record 18th season, 32 competitors equal to Brøndby&#39 (those who love Sarajevo&#39 are in Europe for the 18th consecutive year)
  • Glasgow City reached the quarter-finals for the second time last season; Valur made this stage in 2005/06&#39, and this round rivals HJK Helsinki got there in 2002/03&#39.
  • Last season, Albania's Vllaznia and Kosovo's Mitrovica were the first teams from their home countries to reach 32 rounds.
  • FC Minsk, Gintra Universitetas and Olimpia Cluj have previously reached the 16th round.
  • Spartak beat Anenii Noi&#39 12-0 in last season's qualifying round
  • Anderlecht defeated Linfield&#39 3-1 in Brussels in last season's qualifying round
  • Olimpia Cluj defeated Birkirkara&#39 in the 2012/13 and 2018/19 qualifying rounds

Tuesday

Vllaznia – ALG Sport
Olimpia Cluj – Birkirkara
SFK 2000 Sarajevo – Ramat Hasharon
Ferencváros – Racing FC Union Luxembourg

Wednesday

Glasgow City reached last season's quarter-finals

Glasgow City reached the quarter-finals of last season Getty Images

Okzhetpes vs Lanchkhuti
WFC-2 Kharkiv vs Alashkert
Pomurje – Breznica Pljevlja
NSA Sofia – Kamenica Sasa
PAOK and SL Benfica
Gintra Universitetas – Slovan Bratislava
Apollon LFC and Swansea City
FC Minsk – Rigas FS
CSKA Moscow – Flora Tallinn
St.Pölten – Mitrovica
Valur – HJK Helsinki
Górnik Łęczna – ŽNK Split
Valerenga – KÍ Klaksvik
ŽFK Spartak and Agarista-ȘS Anenii Noi
Anderlecht- Linfield
Glasgow City – Peamount United

Tournament calendar

First qualifying round: 3/4 November
Second qualifying round draw: 12:00 CET, November 6, Nyon
Second qualifying round: 18/19 November
32 round draw: 12:00 CET, November 24, Nyon
Last 32: 8/9 and 15/16 December
Last 16 draws: December 18
Last 16: 3/4 and 10/11 March
Quarter-final and semi-final draw: 12 March
Quarterfinals: 23/24 March and 31 March / 1 April
Semi-finals: 24/25 April and 1/2 May
Final: May 16 (Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg)

Back to top button
en_USEnglish