According to the amount you have invested
we have a bonus
promo code beststav

beststav

Nations League fixtures

nations league fixtures

Stay up to date with all 2020/21 UEFA Nations League fixtures and results.

Qualifying league tables

MATCH DAY 1

Highlights: Germany 1-1 Spain

Highlights: Germany 1-1 Spain

Thursday, September 3
A4 Germany 1-1 Spain
A4 Ukraine 2-1 Switzerland
B3 Russia 3-1 Serbia
B3 Turkey 0-1 Hungary
B4 Bulgaria 1-1 Republic of Ireland
B4 Finland 0-1 Wales
C3 Moldova 1-1 Kosovo
C3 Slovenia 0-0 Greece
D1 Faroe Islands 3-2 Malta
D1 Latvia 0-0 Andorra

Friday, September 4
A1 Italy 1-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
A1 Netherlands 1-0 Poland
B1 Norway 1-2 Austria
B1 Romania 1-1 Northern Ireland
B2 Scotland 1-1 Israel
B2 Slovakia 1-3 Czech Republic
C4 Belarus 0-2 Albania
C4 Lithuania 0-2 Kazakhstan

Highlights: Portugal 4-1 Croatia

Highlights: Portugal 4-1 Croatia

Saturday, September 5
A2 Iceland 0-1 England
A2 Denmark 0-2 Belgium
A3 Portugal 4-1 Croatia
A3 Sweden 0-1 France
C1 Azerbaijan 1-2 Luxembourg
C1 Cyprus 0-2 Montenegro
C2 North Macedonia 2-1 Armenia
C2 Estonia 0-1 Georgia
D2 Gibraltar 1-0 San Marino

MATCH DAY 2

Sunday, September 6
A4 Spain 4-0 Ukraine
A4 Switzerland 1-1 Germany
B3 Serbia 0-0 Turkey
B3 Hungary 2-3 Russia
B4 Wales 1-0 Bulgaria
B4 Republic of Ireland 0-1 Finland
C3 Slovenia 1-0 Moldova
C3 Kosovo 1-2 Greece
D1 Andorra 0-1 Faroe Islands
D1 Malta 1-1 Latvia

Highlights: Northern Ireland 1-5 Norway

Highlights: Northern Ireland 1-5 Norway

Monday, September 7
A1 Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-2 Poland
A1 Netherlands 0-1 Italy
B1 Austria 2-3 Romania
B1 Northern Ireland 1-5 Norway
B2 Czech Republic 1-2 Scotland
B2 Israel 1-1 Slovakia
C4 Kazakhstan 1-2 Belarus
C4 Albania 0-1 Lithuania

Tuesday, September 8
A2 Belgium 5-1 Iceland
A2 Denmark 0-0 England
A3 France 4-2 Croatia
A3 Sweden 0-2 Portugal
C1 Cyprus 0-1 Azerbaijan
C1 Luxembourg 0-1 Montenegro
C2 Armenia 2-0 Estonia
C2 Georgia 1-1 North Macedonia
D2 San Marino 0-2 Liechtenstein

MATCH DAY 3

Highlights: Ukraine 1-2 Germany

Highlights: Ukraine 1-2 Germany

Saturday, October 10
A4 Spain 1-0 Switzerland
A4 Ukraine 1-2 Germany
C1 Luxembourg 2-0 Cyprus
C1 Montenegro 2-0 Azerbaijan
D1 Faroe Islands 1-1 Latvia
D1 Andorra 0-0 Malta
D2 Liechtenstein 0-1 Gibraltar

Sunday, October 11
A1 Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-0 Netherlands
A1 Poland 0-0 Italy
A2 England 2-1 Belgium
A2 Iceland 0-3 Denmark
A3 Croatia 2-1 Sweden
A3 France 0-0 Portugal
B1 Norway 4-0 Romania
B1 Northern Ireland 0-1 Austria
B2 Israel 1-2 Czech Republic
B2 Scotland 1-0 Slovakia
B3 Russia 1-1 Turkey
B3 Serbia 0-1 Hungary
B4 Republic of Ireland 0-0 Wales
B4 Finland 2-0 Bulgaria
C2 Armenia 2-2 Georgia
C2 Estonia 3-3 North Macedonia
C3 Greece 2-0 Moldova
C3 Kosovo 0-1 Slovenia
C4 Lithuania 2-2 Belarus
C4 Kazakhstan 0-0 Albania

MATCH DAY 4

Highlights: Germany 3-3 Switzerland

Highlights: Germany 3-3 Switzerland

Tuesday, October 13
A4 Germany 3-3 Switzerland
A4 Ukraine 1-0 Spain
C1 Montenegro 1-2 Luxembourg
C1 Azerbaijan 0-0 Cyprus
D1 Latvia 0-1 Malta
D1 Faroe Islands 2-0 Andorra
D2 Liechtenstein 0-0 San Marino

Wednesday, October 14
A1 Italy 1-1 Netherlands
A1 Poland 3-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
A2 England 0-1 Denmark
A2 Iceland 1-2 Belgium
A3 Croatia 1-2 France
A3 Portugal 3-0 Sweden
B1 Norway 1-0 Northern Ireland
B1 Romania 0-1 Austria
B2 Scotland 1-0 Czech Republic
B2 Slovakia 2-3 Israel
B3 Russia 0-0 Hungary
B3 Turkey 2-2 Serbia
B4 Finland 1-0 Republic of Ireland
B4 Bulgaria 0-1 Wales
C2 Estonia 1-1 Armenia
C2 North Macedonia 1-1 Georgia
C3 Greece 0-0 Kosovo
C3 Moldova 0-4 Slovenia
C4 Belarus 2-0 Kazakhstan
C4 Lithuania 0-0 Albania

MATCH DAY 5

Saturday, November 14
D1 Malta – Andorra (15:00)
D2 San Marino – Gibraltar (15:00)
C1 Azerbaijan – Montenegro (18:00)
C1 Cyprus – Luxembourg (18:00)
D1 Latvia – Faroe Islands (18:00)
A3 Portugal – France (20:45)
A3 Sweden – Croatia (20:45)
A4 Germany vs Ukraine (20:45)
A4 Switzerland – Spain (20:45)

Sunday, November 15
B2 Slovakia – Scotland (15:00)
C2 North Macedonia – Estonia (15:00)
A1 Netherlands – Bosnia and Herzegovina (18:00)
B3 Turkey-Russia (18:00)
B4 Bulgaria-Finland (18:00)
B4 Wales – Republic of Ireland (18:00)
C2 Georgia – Armenia (18:00)
C4 Albania – Kazakhstan (18:00)
C4 Belarus – Lithuania (18:00)
A1 Italy – Poland (20:45)
A2 Belgium – England (20:45)
A2 Denmark – Iceland (20:45)
B1 Austria – Northern Ireland (20:45)
B1 Romania – Norway (20:45)
B2 Czech Republic – Israel (20:45)
B3 Hungary – Serbia (20:45)
C3 Moldova – Greece (20:45)
C3 Slovenia – Kosovo (20:45)

MATCH DAY 6

2020/21 Nations League: new format explained

2020/21 Nations League: new format announced

Tuesday, November 17
A3 Croatia vs Portugal (20:45)
A3 France – Sweden (20:45)
A4 Spain – Germany (20:45)
A4 Switzerland – Ukraine (20:45)
C1 Luxembourg vs Azerbaijan (20:45)
C1 Montenegro vs Cyprus (20:45)
D1 Andorra – Latvia (20:45)
D1 Malta – Faroe Islands (20:45)
D2 Gibraltar – Liechtenstein (20:45)

Wednesday, November 18
C4 Albania – Belarus (16:00)
C4 Kazakhstan – Lithuania (16:00)
C2 Armenia – North Macedonia (18:00)
C2 Georgia – Estonia (18:00)
A1 Bosnia and Herzegovina – Italy (20:45)
A1 Poland – Netherlands (20:45)
A2 Belgium – Denmark (20:45)
A2 England – Iceland (20:45)
B1 Austria – Norway (20:45)
B1 Northern Ireland – Romania (20:45)
B2 Czech Republic – Slovakia (20:45)
B2 Israel – Scotland (20:45)
B3 Hungary – Turkey (20:45)
B3 Serbia vs Russia (20:45)
B4 Ireland – Bulgaria (20:45)
B4 Wales – Finland (20:45)
C3 Greece – Slovenia (20:45)
C3 Kosovo – Moldova (20:45)

When are the finals?

The dates for the 2020/21 UEFA Nations League final tournament were approved at the UEFA Executive Committee meeting in September 2020. The semi-finals will be played on 6 and 7 October 2021, with the final and the third place play-off. Follow on October 10'

Three associations with teams in Group A1&#39 have announced their interest in hosting the tournament: Italy, the Netherlands and Poland. In principle, the winner of this group will be appointed as the final host.

Back to top button
en_USEnglish