According to the amount you have invested
we have a bonus
promo code beststav

beststav

Second qualifying round starts on Wednesday

The second qualifying round starts on Wednesday

The second qualifying round starts on Wednesday

The UEFA Women's Champions League second qualifying round will be played on Wednesday and Thursday in a one-off draw that will determine who will join the 22 clubs that have entered the last 32 draws on Tuesday, 24 November at 12:00&#39 (CET).

Second qualifying round schedule

Wednesday, November 18
NSA Sofia – ŽFK Spartak
WFC Pomurje – Ferencvaros
Valur – Glasgow City
Górnik Łęczna – Apollon LFC
Anderlecht – SL Benfica

Thursday, November 19
Gintra Universitetas – Valerenga
Olimpia Cluj – Lanchkhuti
SFK 2000 Sarajevo – WFC-2 Kharkiv
Vllaznia – FC Minsk
St.Pölten – CSKA Moscow

  • Ten contestants completed the first qualifying round earlier this month
  • Glasgow City reached the quarter-finals for the second time last season; Valur did this stage in 2005 / 06'
  • Glasgow won 3-1 at Valur&#39 in the 2011/12 round of 32, with a 4-1 overall win
  • Minsk beat Vllzania #39 3-0 in Sarajevo in the 2015/16 qualifying round
  • Minsk (final semester), Gintra Universitetas and Olimpia Cluj have already reached the 16th round.
  • Last season, Vllaznia was the first team from Albania to reach 32 rounds.
  • Along with Glasgow, Minsk and Vllaznia, St.Pölten and ŽFK Spartak made the last 32&#39 of the 2019/20 season.
  • Sarajevo is entering a joint record 18th season, and as with 32 competitors Brøndby&#39, this is 18 seasons in a row.
  • Lanchkhuti is the first Georgian side to win a game in this competition
  • Debuting players: Benfica, CSKA Moskva, Lanchkhuti, Vålerenga

Tournament calendar

32 round draw: 12:00 CET, November 24, Nyon
Last 32: 9/10 and 15/16 December 2020
Last 16 draws: December 18
Last 16: 3/4 and 10/11 March 2021
Quarter-final and semi-final draw: 12 March
Quarterfinals: 23/24 March and 31 March / 1 April 2021
Semi-finals: 24/25 April and 1/2 May 2021
Final: 16 May 2021 (Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg)

Bye bye 32 rounds

Lyon (owners)
Wolfsburg
barcelona
Paris Saint-Germain
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
Slavia Praha
Chelsea
Rosengård
Atlético Madrid
Fortuna Hjorring
Brondby
LSK Kvinner
BIIK-Kazygurt
Zurich
Sparta Praha
Fiorentina
ajax
Gothenburg
Juventus
PSV Eindhoven
in fortune

Back to top button
en_USEnglish