According to the amount you have invested
we have a bonus
promo code beststav

beststav

Second qualifying round: who passed?

second qualifying round: who passed?

second qualifying round: who passed?

In the second qualifying round of the UEFA Women's Champions League, ten teams advanced to join the 22 clubs that entered the last 32 draws, broadcast live on Tuesday, 24 November at 12:00pm CET.

Results

Thursday, November 19
Gintra Universitetas 0-7 Valerenga
SFK 2000 Sarajevo 0-2 WFC-2 Kharkiv
Olimpia Cluj 0-1 Lanchkhuti
Vllaznia 0-2 FC Minsk
St.Pölten 1-0 CSKA Moscow

  • Vålerenga&#39's first campaign continues after a win over former 16 contender Gintra&#39 who are confident they will return as Lithuanian champions in 2021/22&#39.
  • Kharkiv entered the round of 32 for the first time after knocking out Sarajevo&#39, who set a joint record in 18th place.
  • Lanchkhuti became the first Georgian team to win a match in this competition in the opening round, and did so again to continue their debut.
  • Having reached the 16th round last season, Minsk completed the qualifying round for the fifth time in six years.
  • st. Pölten is in the 32nd round for the sixth consecutive season after defeating CSKA' who will return to their first game after defending the Russian title next year.

Wednesday, November 18
NSA Sofia 0-7 ŽFK Spartak
WFC Pomurje 4-1 Ferencvaros
Valur 1-1 Glasgow City (aet, Glasgow won 4-3 in pens)
Górnik Łęczna 2-1 Apollon LFC
Anderlecht 1-2 SL Benfica

  • ŽFK Spartak achieved this by qualifying for the third consecutive season.
  • Pomurje went to 32 rounds for the second time after 2014 / 15'
  • Glasgow are the first three qualifying team in this competition to have won three of their last four draws on penalties: the 2019/20 round of 16 and two knockout rounds this season will beat former quarterfinalists Valur&#39. He will return as Icelandic runner-up next season.
  • Górnik Łęczna is in the 32nd round for the first time.
  • Benfica came from behind to extend their first campaign to the last 32'

Tournament calendar

32 round draw: 12:00 CET, November 24, Nyon
Last 32: 9/10 and 15/16 December 2020
Last 16 draw: February 16, 2021
Last 16: 3/4 and 10/11 March 2021
Quarter-final and semi-final draw: 12 March
Quarterfinals: 23/24 March and 31 March / 1 April 2021
Semi-finals: 24/25 April and 1/2 May 2021
Final: 16 May 2021 (Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg)

Bye bye 32 rounds

Lyon (owners)
Wolfsburg
barcelona
Paris Saint-Germain
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
Slavia Praha
Chelsea
Rosengård
Atlético Madrid
Fortuna Hjorring
Brondby
LSK Kvinner
BIIK-Kazygurt
Zurich
Sparta Praha
Fiorentina
ajax
Gothenburg
Juventus
PSV Eindhoven
in fortune

Back to top button
en_USEnglish