According to the amount you have invested
we have a bonus
promo code beststav

beststav

U21 EURO qualifiers reach their climax

u21 euro qualifiers reach climax

The 2021 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifiers continued to take shape with the busy schedule of the October fixtures.

Qualified as group winner : England, Russia, Spain, Denmark
Group winner or one of the top five runners-up : Netherlands, Switzerland

The sides of 53 UEFA member federations compete to join co-hosts Hungary and Slovenia in the 16-team finals. Nine group winners and top five runners-up will qualify.

Qualified tables


Group 1

Point : Italy (16), Republic of Ireland (16), Sweden (15), Iceland (15), Armenia (3), Luxembourg (3)

Fixture
12/11 : Republic of Ireland – Iceland, Luxembourg – Italy
17/11 : Luxembourg – Republic of Ireland, Italy – Sweden

Switzerland are heading to the finals after beating Liechtenstein

Switzerland, Liechtenstein Getty Images'i Going to the final after beating

Group 2

Point : Switzerland (24), France (21), Georgia (12), Slovakia (9), Azerbaijan (6), Liechtenstein (3)

Fixture
12/11 : Georgia – Slovakia, Liechtenstein – France, Switzerland – Azerbaijan
16/11 : France – Switzerland
17/11 : Slovakia – Liechtenstein

3. Group

Point : England (22), Austria (15), Albania (11), Kosovo (9), Turkey (7), Andorra (5)

Fixture
13/11 : Turkey – Austria, Kosovo – Albania, England – Andorra
17/11 : England – Albania, Turkey – Kosovo, Austria – Andorra

4th group

Croatia put ten goals past San Marino then beat Greece

Croatia beat San Marino and scored ten goals, followed by Greece Getty Images'i he won

Point : Cech Republic (18), Scotland (17), Croatia (16), Greece (13), Lithuania (7), San Marino (0)

Fixture
12/11 : Scotland – Croatia, Greece – Czech Republic, Lithuania – San Marino
17/11 : Greece – Scotland, Croatia – Lithuania

Group 5

Point : Russia (23), Poland (17), Bulgaria (15), Serbia (12), Estonia (5), Latvia (4)

Fixture
12/11 : Bulgaria – Estonia, Poland – Latvia

group 6

Point : Spain (22), North Macedonia (14), Israel (12), Kazakhstan (10), Montenegro (7), Faroe Islands (6)

Fixture
12/11 : Spain – Faroe Islands, Israel – North Macedonia
17/11 : North Macedonia – Montenegro, Spain – Israel, Kazakhstan – Faroe Islands

Group 7

Netherlands made it eight wins from eight against Cyprus

Netherlands wins eight out of eight against Cyprus&#39 Getty Images

Point : Netherlands (24), Portugal (18), Norway (10), Belarus (8), Cyprus (7), Gibraltar (0)

Fixture
12/11 : Portugal – Belarus
15/11 : Portugal – Cyprus, Netherlands – Belarus,
18/11 : Portugal – Netherlands, Gibraltar – Cyprus

Group 8

Point : Denmark (25), Romania (19), Ukraine (10), Finland (10), Northern Ireland (9), Malta (1)

Fixture
13/11 : Malta – Ukraine
17/11 : Romania – Denmark, Ukraine – Northern Ireland, Malta – Finland

Germany beat Moldova then Bosnia and Herzegovina to move top of Group 9

Germany defeated Moldova&#39 and then Bosnia-Herzegovina&#39 to reach the top of Group 9&#39. rose Getty Images

Group 9

Point : Germany (15), Belgium (13), Bosnia and Herzegovina (8), Moldova (7), Wales (6)

Fixture
13/11 : Wales – Moldova
17/11 : Bosnia and Herzegovina – Belgium, Germany – Wales

Back to top button
en_USEnglish